Home > Products > 40G >40G QSFP+

40G QSFP+ eSR4

OCRECOM's 40G QSFP+ eSR4 (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggable interface. Each channel is capable of transferring data at 10Gbps and supports a total of 40Gb/s. 40G QSFP+ eSR4 is designed to operate over multi-mode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 8 or 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector.
  • Features
  • Application
  • Model Ordering Information

    u  4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules

    u  Transmission data rate up to 10.5Gbps per channel

    u  4 channels 850nm VCSEL array

    u  4 channels PIN photo detector array

    u  Single MPO connector receptacle

    u  Hot Pluggable QSFP+ form factor

    u  Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 400m on OM4 MMF

    u  Compatible with RoHS

    u  Single +3.3V power supply

    u  Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

    u  Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C

    u  40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet

    u  Switch, router and HBAs

    u  Infiniband transmission at 4 channels SDR, DDR and QDR

    u  High-performance Backplane Applications

    u  Proprietary Protocol Applications

    PN

    Description

    OJ7M8A103

    40G   QSFP+ eSR4 850nm 0.3KM  MPO DDMI 0~70C

Recommended Products

Copyright ©2010 OCRE COMMUNICATION LIMITED. All rights reserved