Home > Products > 40G >40G QSFP+

40G QSFP+LR4

OCRECOM's 40G QSFP+ LR4 (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggable interface. Each channel is capable of transferring data at 10Gbps and supports a total of 40Gb/s. 40G QSFP+ LR4 is designed to operate over singlemode fiber system using four 10Gbps CWDM channel in 1300 band. Which is based on two LC connectors for optical connectivity and supports 40Gb/s data rate links of up to 10km.

see details

40G QSFP+ eSR4

OCRECOM's 40G QSFP+ eSR4 (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggable interface. Each channel is capable of transferring data at 10Gbps and supports a total of 40Gb/s. 40G QSFP+ eSR4 is designed to operate over multi-mode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 8 or 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector.

see details

40G QSFP+ SR4

OCRECOM's 40G QSFP+ SR4 (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggable interface. Each channel is capable of transferring data at 10Gbps and supports a total of 40Gb/s. 40G QSFP+ SR4 is designed to operate over multi-mode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 8 or 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector.

see details
Copyright ©2010 OCRE COMMUNICATION LIMITED. All rights reserved