Home > Products > 100G >CFP2

100G CFP2 LR4

OCRECOM's 100G CFP2 LR4 supports a link length of 10KM on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm are managed within the transceiver.
  • Features
  • Application
  • Model Ordering Information

    u Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4

    u Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps

    u Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10 km reach over SMF

    u Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface

    u Duplex LC optical receptacle

    u Single 3.3V power supply

    u Case operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C 

    u Power dissipation < 6W

     

    u Data Center

    u 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet

    u ITU-T OTU4

     

    PN

    Description

    OL8S341

    CFP2 LR4, 100G CFP2 1310nm 10KM  LC 0~70℃ +3.3V

     

Recommended Products

Copyright ©2010 OCRE COMMUNICATION LIMITED. All rights reserved