Home > Products > 100G >QSFP28

100G QSFP28

OCRECOM’s OU8M8A1 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical transceiver is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links 70m over multimode fiber. OCRECOM’s OU8C341 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 transceiver is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links 2Km over single mode fiber. OCRECOM’s OU8S341 100G QSFP28 LR4 transceiver is designed for 103Gigabit Ethernet links 10Km over single mode fiber. OCRECOM’s OU8S3414 100G QSFP28 ER4 transceiver module is designed for 100 Gigabit Ethernet links 40Km over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm/a 100GBASE-SR4, CWDM4 MSA and 100GBASE-LR4, 100GBASE-ER4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.
  • Features
  • Application
  • Model Ordering Information

    u  Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules

    u  Up to 40km transmission of single mode fiber

    u  Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

    u  4*28Gb/s VECSEL/EML/DML-based LAN-WDM transmitter

    u  3.3V power supply voltage

    u  RoHS 6 compliant

    u  Hot Pluggable QSFP28 form factor

    u  MPO/LC connector receptacle

    u  Built-in digital diagnostic function

    u  100G Ethernet

    u   Proprietary High Speed Interconnections

    u  Data center

    PN

    Description

    OU8M8A1

    100G   QSFP28 SR4 850nm 70M MPO DDMI 0~70C

    OU8C341

    100G   QSFP28 CWDM4 1330nm 2KM LC DDMI 0~70C

    OU8S341

    100G   QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 10KM LC DDMI 0~70C

    OU8S3414

    100G   QSFP28 ER4 1310nm 40KM LC DDMI 0~70C


Recommended Products

Copyright ©2010 OCRE COMMUNICATION LIMITED. All rights reserved