Home > Products > 10G >10G SFP+

10G SFP+ CWDM

OCRECOM’s CWDM SFP+ transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW/ER/ZR. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. The transmitter section uses a CWDM multiple quantum well DFB/EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. 10KM, 20KM, 40KM, 80KM are all available.
  • Features
  • Application
  • Model Ordering Information

    u  Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates

    u  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

    u  CWDM Cooled EML laser and APD photodiode, Up to 80km for SMF transmission

    u  Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

    u  Compatible with RoHS

    u  Single +3.3V power supply

    u  Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

    u  Operating case temperature:

    u  Standard:  0 to +70°C

    u  10Gbps CWDM Optical systems

    u  10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps

    u  10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps

    u  LTE systems

    u  Other Optical links


    PN

    Description

    OEC6Cx411

    10G SFP+ CWDM 10KM  0~70

    OEC6Cx412

    10G SFP+ CWDM 20KM  0~70

    OEC6Cx41

    10G SFP+ CWDM 40KM  0~70

    OEC6Cx418

    10G SFP+ CWDM 80KM  0~70


    For x:

    No.

    λC(nm)

    No.

    λC(nm)

    No.

    λC(nm)

    No.

    λC(nm)

    No.

    λC(nm)

    No.

    λC(nm)

    0

    1270

    1

    1290

    2

    1310

    3

    1330

    4

    1350

    5

    1410

    6

    1430

    7

    1450

    8

    1470

    9

    1490

    A

    1510

    B

    1530

    C

    1550

    D

    1570

    E

    1590

    F

    1610






Recommended Products

Copyright ©2010 OCRE COMMUNICATION LIMITED. All rights reserved