Home > Products > 10G >10G SFP+

10G SFP+ Bi-Di 60KM

OCRECOM’s Bi-Di SFP+ transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330(1270) transmitter and 1270(1330) receiver. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1330(1270) nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1270(1330) nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
  • Features
  • Application
  • Model Ordering Information

    u  Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates

    u  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

    u  1330/1270nm DFB laser and APD photodiode, Up to 60km for SMF transmission

    u  Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

    u  Compatible with RoHS

    u  Single +3.3V power supply

    u  Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

    u  Operating case temperature:

    u  Standard:  0 to +70°C

    u  Industrial: -40 to +85°C

    u  10Gbps Optical systems

    u  10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

    u  10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

    u  LTE systems

    u  Other Optical links

    PN

    Description

    OEB6C03416

    10G SFP+ Bi-Di Tx1270nm/Rx1310nm  60KM LC DDMI 0~70C

    OEB6C30416

    10G SFP+ Bi-Di Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm  60KM LC DDMI 0~70C

    OEB6C03426

    10G SFP+ Bi-Di Tx1270nm/Rx1310nm  60KM LC DDMI -40~85C

    OEB6C30426

    10G SFP+ Bi-Di Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm  60KM LC DDMI -40~85C

Recommended Products

Copyright ©2010 OCRE COMMUNICATION LIMITED. All rights reserved